Schedule (January 6 – March 26, 2020)

Scroll down to find the schedule from March 30, 2020

      Monday

 

19.00 -20.10  Beginners 3 (Treehut)

Marnix & Merel

 

20.15 – 21.25 Beginners 2 (Treehut)

Marnix & Merel

      Tuesday

 

18.40 – 19.50  Intermediate (Tango Centro) 

Anne & Marc

19.50 – 21.00  Intermediate+  (Tango Centro)

Anne & Marc

 

19.15 – 20.25  Intermediate-Advanced (Treehut)

Rasmus & Katya

20.30 – 21.40  Beginners 1 (Treehut)

Darren & Titti

Social dance – on Tuesday at 20.15-22.45 at Mingle Mush

Wednesday

 

 

18.40 – 19.50  Balboa 2 (Tango Centro)

Darren and Stéphanie

19.50 – 21.00  Intermediate (Tango Centro)

Darren and Stéphanie

21.00 – 22.10  Intermediate+ (Tango Centro)

Inma & Rasmus

 

 

19.00 – 20.10 Beginners 1 (Treehut)

Astrid & Kevin

20.15 – 21.25 Beginners 2 (Treehut)

Astrid & Kevin

Thursday

 

 

18.40 – 19.40 – Solo Jazz basic (Tango Centro)

Katya

19.40 – 20.40 – Solo Jazz Improvisation and Trickeration (Tango Centro)

Lucia

20.45 – 21.55 Beginners 1 (Tango Centro)

Lucia and Paridé

 

18.30 – 19.40 Collegiate Shag 1 (Treehut)

Karsten & Vera

19.45 – 20.55 Collegiate Shag 3 (Treehut)

Karsten & Vera

21.00 – 22.10 Bridge class (Treehut)

Stéphanie & Katya

 

The schedule from March 30 to June 26

(May 3-10 is week off)

      Monday

 

18.45 -19.55 LH Beginners 1 (Treehut)

Marnix & Merel

 

20.00 – 21.10 LH Beginners 3 (Treehut)

Marnix & Merel

 

21.15 – 22.25 Blues 1 (Treehut)

Dorine & Wiebe

      Tuesday

 

19.00 – 20.10  LH Intermediate (Tango Centro) 

Anne & Marc

20.10 – 21.20  LH Intermediate+  (Tango Centro)

Anne & Marc

 

19.15 – 20.25  LH Intermediate-Advanced (Treehut)

Rasmus & Katya

20.30 – 21.40  LH Beginners 2 (Treehut)

Darren & Titti

Social dance – on Tuesday at 20.15-22.45 at Mingle Mush

Wednesday

 

 

18.40 – 19.50  Balboa 3 (Tango Centro)

Darren & Stéphanie

19.50 – 21.00  LH Intermediate (Tango Centro)

Darren & Stéphanie

21.00 – 22.10  LH Intermediate+ (Tango Centro)

Inma & Rasmus

 

 

19.00 – 20.10 LH Beginners 2 (Treehut)

Astrid & Kevin

20.15 – 21.25 LH Beginners 3 (Treehut)

Astrid & Kevin

Thursday

 

 

18.40 – 19.40 Solo Jazz basic (Tango Centro)

Katya

19.40-20.40 Solo Jazz Intermediate (Tango Centro)

Lućia

20.45 – 21.55 – Charleston Intermediate (Tango Centro)

Anne & Marc

 

18.30 – 19.40 Collegiate Shag 2 (Treehut)

Karsten & Vera

19.45 – 20.45 Collegiate Shag Intermediate (Treehut)

Karsten & Vera

20.50 – 22.00 LH Beginners 1 (Treehut)

Lućia and Paridé